Staircases

Edge-glued panels for staircases are manufactured in oak, ash and pin knot pine. They are stocked with dimensions as shown in the table.

Dimension table
Wood speciesQualityThickness (mm)Width (mm)Length (mm)Info
Pine2/3323521750Fresh Sprig
Pine2/3323522450Fresh Sprig
Pine2/342616900Fresh Sprig
Pine2/3426161140Fresh Sprig
Pine2/3426161435Fresh Sprig
Pine2/3426161730Fresh Sprig
Pine2/3426163900Fresh Sprig
European ashA/B426161200
European oakA/B42616850
European oakA/B42616950
European oakA/B426161050
European oakA/B426161100
European oakA/B426161250
European oakA/B426161450
European oakA/B426161650
European oakA/B426161850

Allow us to tell you more about KG List

Fill out your name, phone number, email and we will get back to you.

Our products

Three-layer panels

Three-layer panels are the perfect material for those who want a stable shaped panel of solid wood. The product is manufactured in birch, European oak, ash, American alder and walnut. Demand is high and three-layer panels are now our largest single product.

Read More

Edge-glued panels

Edge-glued panels are manufactured both for our stock range and to each customer’s order to the extent that is technically possible. The quality required for our edge-glued panels determines the selection of raw materials and can range from full stave to finger jointed panels in different qualities of raw material.

Read More

Components and Mouldings

Components and Mouldings is a broad product group consisting of furniture components and a variety of mouldings with planed and glued components. By means of our flexible production process, we can create products for many different uses, to the extent that is technically possible.

Read More